the Immigrant Investor Venture Capital (IIVC) Pilot Program

If you are an international investor with the skills and abilities needed to integrate into Canadian society and contribute to our economy, you may be eligible to apply for permanent residence under the Immigrant Investor Venture Capital (IIVC) Pilot Program.

 

The IIVC Pilot Program will have four main selection criteria:

1) making a $2 million non-guaranteed investment in the immigrant investor venture capital fund for approximately 15 years;
2) having a legally obtained net worth of at least $10 million acquired through lawful, profit-making business or investment activities;
3) meeting or exceeding Canadian Language Benchmark 5 in English or Niveau de compétence linguistique canadien 5 in French for all four language abilities (speaking, listening, reading, and writing), as proven by the results of a designated language test; and
4) having completed a Canadian post-secondary credential of at least one year (or the foreign equivalent as validated by an Educational Credential Assessment).

 

*Your investment is non-guaranteed.

 

*If you can demonstrate that you have a net worth of at least $50 million that was legally obtained through business or investment activities, you can request an exemption from this requirement at the time of application.

Call or E-mail us to arrange for a confidential
consultation assessment with us in our office, by phone or Skype.